ATTORNEY
[…] through
    March
    2009
    states
    that
    602
    emissions
    generated
    during
    the
    operation
    of coal-fired boilers
    #1
    and
    #2
    exceeded
    1.2
    lb/mmBtu.
    35.
    Based
    upon
    emissions
    data
    received
    from
    Respondent
    on
    March
    6,
    2006,
    Respondent’s
    IPA
    and
    VOM
    emissions
    from
    approximately
    December
    2004
    through at
    least
    March
    2006
    exceed
    the
    limits
    set
    by construction
    permit
    conditions
    5(a)(ii)
    and
    6(a).
    36.
    Section
    39.5
    of the
    Act,
    415
    ILCS
    5/39.5
    (2006),
    provides,
    in pertinent part:
    6.
    Prohibitions.
    a.
    It shall
    be
    unlawful
    for
    any
    person
    to
    violate
    any
    terms
    or conditions
    of a
    permit
    issued
    under
    this
    Section,
    to operate
    any
    CAAPP
    source
    except
    in
    compliance
    with
    a
    permit
    issued
    by
    the
    Agency
    under
    this
    Section
    or
    to violate
    any
    other
    applicable
    requirements.
    All
    terms
    and
    conditions of
    a permit
    issued
    under
    this
    Section
    are
    enforceable
    by
    USEPA
    and
    citizens
    under
    the
    Clean
    Air
    Act,
    except
    those,
    if
    any,
    that
    are
    specifically
    designated
    as
    not
    being
    federally
    enforceable
    in
    the
    permit
    pursuant
    to paragraph
    7(m)
    of
    this
    Section.
    b.
    After
    the
    applicable CAAPP
    permit
    or
    renewal
    application
    submittal date,
    as
    9

    specified
    in subsection
    5
    of
    this
    Section,
    no person
    shall
    operate a CAAPP
    source
    without
    a
    CAAPP permit
    unless
    the
    complete
    CAAPP
    permit or
    rene’al
    application
    for such
    source
    has
    been
    timely
    submitted
    to the Agency.
    37.
    Section
    39.5 of the
    Act. 415
    ILCS 5/39.5
    (2006),
    provides.
    in pertinent
    part:
    6. Definitions.
    **
    *
    “CAAPP”
    means
    the
    Clean Air
    Act Permit
    Program,
    developed
    pursuant
    to
    Title
    V
    of
    the
    Clean