ATTORNEY
[…] this Stipulation
    the failure of any of its officers, directors, agents, employees or
    successors
    or assigns to take such action
    as
    shall be required to comply with the provisions of
    this Stipulation. This Stipulation may
    be
    used against
    the
    Respondent in any subsequent
    enforcement action or permit
    proceeding as proof of
    a
    past
    adjudication of violation of the Act
    and
    the Board Regulations
    for all violations alleged in the
    Complaint
    in
    this matter, for purposes
    of Sections 39 and 42 of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/39 and 42 (2006).
    III. IMPACT ON THE PUBLIC RESULTING FROM ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section 33(c) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/33(c)(2006), provides as follows:
    In making its orders and determinations,
    the
    Board shall take
    into consideration
    all
    the facts and circumstances bearing upon the
    reasonableness of the emissions,
    discharges,
    or
    deposits
    involved
    including, but
    not limited to:
    1.
    the character and degree of injury to, or
    interference with the protection of
    the health, general welfare and physical property of the
    people;
    2.
    the social
    and
    economic value of the pollution source;
    3.
    the suitability or unsuitability of the pollution source to
    the
    area in
    which
    it is located, including the question of priority of location in the area
    involved;
    4

    4.
    the technical practicability and economic reasonableness
    of reducing
    or
    eliminating the emissions, discharges or
    deposits
    resulting
    from such
    pollution source; and
    5.
    any subsequent compliance.
    In response
    to these factors, the Parties
    to the Stipulation state the following:
    1.
    Human health of the workers and handlers of the
    ACM
    was
    threatened
    and the