1. Petitioner,
[…] (FM Ex. 23).
"This is regarding the vacationing (giving away) of Sleepy Hollow
Road. Giving
this road to the petitioner was part of the first
annexation agreement Thafs right Giving
them
a road, no money
to change hands. This allows for road .ccess to the landfill." (FM
Ex. 23)
"The vacationing of the road is for the eventual purpose of making
money. What's a human's life worth?" (FM Ex. 23)
24
70598237vl 863858 62168
Electronic Filing - Received, Clerk's Office, June 12, 2009

Based on the foregoing, Aldennan Sutcliffe's agenda and pre-judgment are clearly
established. Although §39.2(d) provides that "The fact that a member of the County Board or
governing body
of the municipality has publicly expressed an opinion on an issue related to a site
review proceeding shall not preclude the member from taking part in the proceeding and voting
on the issue," the statements of Aldennan Sutcliffe while she was a candidate for office go far
beyond a mere expression of opinion. Those statements are inflammatory, and more importantly,
announce her explicit, unconditional promise to vote "no" on Fox Moraine's siting Application.