1. CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE
[…] (2006), to pay all costs expended by the State in its pursuit of this action, including attorney,
expert witness, and consultant
fees; and
6.
Granting such other relief as the Board deems appropriate and just.
9
Electronic Filing - Received, Clerk's Office, May 20, 2009
* * * * * PCB 2009-110 * * * * *

COUNT III
DISPOSING OF NON.CLEAN CONSTRUCTION OR DEMOLITION DEBRIS
WASTE AT
THE SITE
1.21. Complainant realleges and incorporates herein by reference paragraphs 1 through 9
and paragraphs 11 through 22 of Count I as paragraphs 1 through 21 of this Count Ill.
22.
Section 22.51(a) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/22.51(a) (2006), provides as follows:
Clean Construction or Demolition Debris Fill Operations.
(a)
No person shall conduct any clean construction or demolition debris fill
operation in violation
of this Act or any regulations or standards adopted
by
the Board.
23.
Section
1100.201(a) of the Board CCDD Regulations, 35 Ill. Adm. Code
1100.201(a), provides as follows:
Section
1100.201
Prohibitions
a)
No person shall conduct any CCDD fill operation in violation of the Act
or any regulations or standards adopted by the Board.
24.
Section
1100.205 of the Board CCDD Regulations, 35 Ill. Adm. Code 1100.205,
provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
Section
1100.205
Load Checking
The owner or operator must institute and conduct a load checking program
designed
to detect attempts to dispose of waste at the facility.