THE ATTORNEY
[…] agents,
    employees
    or
    successors or assigns
    to take such action
    as shall be required
    to
    comply
    with
    the
    provisions
    of
    this Stipulation.
    This
    Stipulation may
    be
    used against the
    Respondents in any
    subsequent
    enforcement
    action or permit
    proceeding
    as
    proof
    of a past
    adjudication of violation,
    of the Act
    and
    the
    Board Regulations
    for
    all violations alleged
    in the Complaint
    in this matter, for
    purposes
    of
    Sections
    39 and 42 of
    the Act, 415 ILCS5/39
    and
    42
    (2006).
    III.
    IMPACT ON
    THE
    PUBLIC
    RESULTING
    FROM
    ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section
    33(c)
    of the Act, 415 ILCS
    5/33(c)(2006),
    provides
    as
    follows:
    In making
    its orders
    and determinations,
    the
    Board shall
    take into
    consideration
    all the facts and
    circumstances bearing
    upon the
    reasonableness of
    the
    emissions,
    discharges,
    or deposits
    involved
    including, but
    not
    limited
    to:
    1.
    the
    character and degree
    of injury
    to, or interference
    with
    the protection
    of
    the
    health,
    general
    welfare
    and physical property
    of the people;
    2.
    the social and
    economic value
    of the pollution
    source;
    3.
    the
    suitability
    or
    unsuitability of
    the
    pollution
    source to the
    area in which it
    is located,
    including the
    question
    of
    priority
    of location in the
    area
    involved;
    4.
    the
    technical practicability
    and
    economic
    reasonableness
    of
    reducing
    or
    eliminating
    the
    emissions, discharges
    or
    deposits
    resulting from
    such
    pollution
    source; and
    5.
    any
    subsequent
    compliance.
    6

    In
    response
    to these
    factors,
    the
    Parties
    to
    the Stipulation state
    the
    following:
    1.
    Human
    health
    and
    the environment
    were
    threatened
    and
    the
    Illinois
    EPA’s