A11’ORNEY
[…] directors,
    agents,
    employees or
    successors
    or assigns to take such action as shall be
    required
    to
    comply with the provisions
    of
    this Stipulation. This Stipulation may be used against the
    Respondent in any subsequent
    enforcement
    action
    or
    permit proceeding
    as
    proof of a past
    adjudication of violation of the
    Act
    and the Board
    Regulations
    for
    all violations alleged in the Complaint in this
    matter, for purposes
    of
    Sections
    39
    and 42 of the
    Act, 415
    ILCS
    5/39 and 42(2006).
    III. IMPACT ON THE
    PUBLIC RESULTING FROM
    ALLEGED NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section 33(c)
    of the Act, 415 ILCS
    5133(c)(2006), provides as follows:
    In making its orders
    and determinations, the
    Board shall take into
    consideration
    all the facts and
    circumstances
    bearing upon the
    reasonableness of the
    emissions,
    discharges, or deposits
    involved including, but
    not limited to:
    1.
    the character and
    degree of injury
    to, or interference
    with the protection
    of
    the health,
    general welfare and
    physical property of the
    people;
    2.
    the social and economic
    value of the pollution
    source;
    3.
    the
    suitability or unsuitability of the
    pollution source to
    the area
    in
    which
    it
    is
    located, including the question
    of priority of location in the
    area
    involved;
    4.
    the technical
    practicability and economic
    reasonableness of
    reducing
    or
    eliminating the emissions,
    discharges or deposits
    resulting from such
    pollution source;
    and
    5.
    any
    subsequent compliance.
    In
    response to
    these factors, the Parties to
    the Stipulation state
    the following:
    1.
    Complainant
    contends that the
    Respondent discharged silt and
    sediment into
    an
    adjacent
    pond
    without a NPDES