1. BEFORE THE ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] set forth
by the Administrator in issuing the relevant CTG document. The
revisions with respect to sources described in subparagraphs (B) and (C) shall be
submitted
by 2 years after November 15, 1990, and shall provide for the
implementation
ofthe required measures as expeditiously as practicable but no
later than May 31, 1995.
***
42 U.S.C. §7511a(b)(2).
In
addition, under Section 182(f) ofthe CAA, an overlapping
requirement in each state in which all or part
of a "moderate" area is located is the adoption of
RACT for major NO
x
sources. 42 U.S.c. § 7511a(f). Section 182(f) ofthe CAA states, in
pertinent part, as follows:
(f) NO x requirements
(1)
The plan provisions required under this subpart for major stationary sources
of
volatile organic compounds shall also apply to major stationary sources (as
defined in section
7602 ofthis title and subsections (c), (d), and (e) ofthis
section) of oxides of nitrogen.
* * *
7
Electronic Filing - Received, Clerk's Office, Mrch 23, 2009
* * * PC # 11 * * * * *

42 U.S.C. §7511a(f). Section 302 of the CAA defines "major stationary source" as any