ILLINOIS
[…] failure
    of
    any of its officers, directors,
    agents, employees or
    successors or assigns to
    take such action as shall be required to
    comply
    with
    the provisions of this
    Stipulation. This Stipulation may
    be used against the Respondent in
    any
    subsequent
    enforcement action or
    permit proceeding as proof of a
    past adjudication of
    violation of the
    Act and the Board Regulations
    for all violations alleged in the
    Complaint
    in this
    matter,
    for
    purposes of Sections 39
    and 42 of the Act,
    415
    ILCS 5/39
    and
    42(2006).
    III. IMPACT ON
    THE PUBLIC RESULTING
    FROM ALLEGED NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section 33(c) of the
    Act,
    415 ILCS 5/33(c)
    (2006),
    provides as follows:
    In making its
    orders and determinations,
    the
    Board
    shall take into consideration
    all the
    facts and circumstances bearing
    upon
    the reasonableness of the emissions,
    discharges, or deposits
    involved including, but not limited to:
    1.
    the character and degree of injury to, or
    interference with the protection
    of
    the health, general welfare and
    physical property
    of the
    people;
    2.
    the social and economic
    value of the pollution source;
    3.
    the
    suitability or unsuitability of the pollution source to the area in which
    it
    is
    located, including the question of priority of location in the area
    involved;
    4.
    the
    technical practicability and economic reasonableness of reducing
    or
    eliminating the emissions,
    discharges
    or
    deposits
    resulting from such
    pollution source; and
    5.
    any subsequent
    compliance.
    In response to these factors, the
    parties to this Stipulation state
    the following:
    1.
    The waters of
    the State were threatened and the Illinois
    EPAs information