ATTORNEY
[…] pursuant
    to this Stipulation the failure of
    any of its officers, directors,
    agents,
    employees
    or
    successors or assigns to take such action
    as
    shall
    be required to comply with the provisions of
    this
    Stipulation.
    This Stipulation may be used against the Respondent in any subsequent
    enforcement action
    or permit
    proceeding
    as proof of
    a
    past adjudication of violation of the Act
    and the Board Regulations for all violations alleged in the Complaint in this matter, for purposes
    of Sections 39 and 42 of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/39 and 42 (2006),
    III.
    IMPACT
    ON
    THE PUBLIC RESULTING FROM ALLEGED NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section
    33(c)
    of the Act, 415
    ILCS 5/33(c) (2006),
    provides
    as
    follows:
    In
    making
    its
    orders and determinations,
    the Board
    shall take
    into
    consideration
    all the facts and circumstances bearing upon
    the
    reasonableness of the emissions,
    discharges, or deposits involved including, but not limited to:
    1.
    the
    character
    and
    degree
    of
    injury to, or interference with the
    protection of the health, general welfare and
    physical
    property
    of
    the
    people;
    2.
    the social and economic value of the pollution source;
    3.
    the suitability
    or
    unsuitability of the
    pollution source
    to
    the area in
    which it is located, including the question of priority
    of
    location in
    the
    area involved;
    4

    4.
    the technical practicability
    and
    economic
    reasonableness
    of
    reducing
    or
    eliminating
    the emissions,
    discharges
    or deposits
    resulting
    from
    such
    pollution source; and
    5.
    any subsequent
    compliance.
    In
    response to these factors,
    the parties
    state
    the following:
    1.
    During
    renovation and
    demolition of
    the former batch house
    RACM was
    disturbed
    and managed in
    a manner
    not