ATTORNEY
[…] taken pursuant to this Stipulation the
    failure
    of any of its officers,
    directors, agents,
    employees
    or successors or assigns
    to take such action as
    shall
    be required
    to comply with the
    provisions of this Stipulation. This Stipulation
    may
    be used against
    the
    Respondent in any
    subsequent enforcement action or permit proceeding as proof of
    a past
    adjudication of violation of the
    Act
    and the Board Regulations for all violations alleged in
    the
    Complaint
    in
    this matter, for
    purposes
    of Sections
    39 and
    42
    of the Act,
    415
    ILCS
    5/39
    and
    42.
    III. IMPACT ON THE PUBLIC
    RESULTING
    FROM
    ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section 33(c)
    of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/33(c),
    provides
    as
    follows:
    In making its orders and determinations, the Board shall take
    into
    consideration
    all the facts and circumstances bearing upon the reasonableness of the
    emissions,
    discharges,
    or
    deposits
    involved including,
    but
    not limited to:
    1.
    the character
    and
    degree of injury
    to,
    or interference with the protection
    of
    the health, general welfare and physical property of the people;
    2.
    the social and
    economic
    value
    of
    the pollution source;
    3.
    the suitability or
    unsuitability
    of the pollution source to the area
    in
    which
    it
    is located, including the question of priority of location in the area
    involved;
    4.
    the technical practicability and economic reasonableness
    of
    reducing
    or
    eliminating the emissions,
    discharges
    or deposits
    resulting
    from such
    pollution
    source; and
    5.
    any
    subsequent
    compliance.
    In response to these factors, the parties to this Stipulation state the following:
    1.
    The release that
    is
    the subject of this matter, was deposited in an area that
    drained into a
    waterway.