ATTORNEY
[…] modification
    of
    this Stipulation
    to obligate
    the
    proposed
    purchaser
    or operator
    to
    carry
    out
    future requirements
    of this Stipulation
    in
    place
    of or
    in
    addition
    to,
    the Respondent.
    This provision
    does
    not
    relieve the
    Respondent
    from
    compliance
    with
    any
    regulatory
    requirement
    regarding
    notice
    and
    transfer of
    applicable
    facility
    permits.
    III.
    IMPACT
    ON
    THE
    PUBLIC
    RESULTING
    FROM
    ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section
    33(c)
    of
    the Act, 415
    ILCS
    5/33(c)(2006),
    provides
    as follows:
    4

    In making its orders and
    determinations, the Board
    shall take
    into consideration
    all the facts and circumstances
    bearing upon
    the
    reasonableness
    of the
    emissions,
    discharges, or deposits involved including,
    but not
    limited
    to:
    1.
    the
    character
    and degree of injury to, or interference with
    the protection
    of
    the health, general welfare and physical property of the
    people;
    2.
    the social and economic value
    of the
    pollution source;
    3.
    the suitability or unsuitability
    of the pollution
    source
    to the area in which
    it is located, including the
    question of
    priority of location in
    the area
    involved;
    4.
    the
    technical practicability
    and economic reasonableness of reducing
    or
    eliminating the emissions,
    discharges or
    deposits resulting
    from such
    pollution
    source;
    and
    5.
    any subsequent compliance.
    In response to these factors, the parties
    to
    this Stipulation state the following:
    1.
    Human health and the environment
    were
    threatened
    and the Illinois EPA’s