ILLINOIS
[…] take
    all
    well-pled
    allegations
    as
    true
    and
    draw
    all
    reasonable
    inferences
    from
    them
    in
    favor
    of
    the
    non-movant);
    College
    Hills, 91111.
    2d
    at
    145
    (“the whole
    complaint
    must
    be
    considered,
    rather
    than
    taking
    a
    myopic
    view
    of
    a
    disconnected
    part”);
    Village
    of
    Mettawa,
    249 III.
    App.
    3d
    at
    557,
    616
    N.E.2d
    at
    1303
    (“the
    entire pleading
    must
    be
    considered”).
    In
    addition,
    Section
    21(q)
    of
    the
    Act prohibits
    the
    “cJonduct
    of
    a
    landscape
    waste
    composting
    operation
    without
    an
    Agency
    permit,
    provided,
    however,
    that
    no
    permit
    shall
    be
    required
    for
    any person”
    who
    meets
    any
    one
    of
    three
    exemptions,
    including
    “applying
    landscape
    waste
    or
    composted
    landscape
    waste
    at
    agronomic
    rates.”
    415
    ILCS
    5/21(q)
    (2006).
    By
    holding
    a
    permit
    or
    complying