ILLINOIS
[…] the
agronornic
rate
of
20
tons
per
acre
per
year
was
exceeded
for
many
years
before
the
Agçncy
issued
its
May
1,
2008
determination
(Comp.
at
4,
5,
9,
1
0).
See
Chicago
Flood Litigation,
176
Ill.
2d
at
184,
680
N.E.2d
at
268
(must
take
all
well-pled
allegations
as
true
and
draw
all
reasonable
inferences
from
them
in
favor
of
the
non-movant);
College
Hills, 91111.
2d
at
145
(“the whole
complaint
must
be
considered,
rather
than
taking
a
myopic
view
of
a
disconnected
part”);
Village
of
Mettawa,
249 III.
App.
3d
at
557,
616
N.E.2d
at
1303
(“the
entire pleading
must
be
considered”).
In
addition,
Section
21(q)
of
the
Act prohibits
the
“cJonduct
of
a
landscape
waste
composting
operation
without
an
Agency
permit,
provided,
however,
that
no
permit
shall
be
required
for
any person”
who
meets
any
one
of
three
exemptions,
including
“applying
landscape
waste
or
composted
landscape
waste
at
agronomic
rates.”
415
ILCS
5/21(q)
(2006).
By
holding
a
permit
or
complying
with
one
of
these three
statutory
exemptions
from
permitting
(415
ILCS
5121(q)(1)-(3)
(2006)),
a
person
is
thereby