ILLINOIS
[…] reasonable
    attorney’s
    fees;
    and
    F.
    Granting
    such other
    relief
    as the Board
    may deem
    appropriate.
    -9-

    COUNT
    III
    REPORTING VIOLATIONS
    1.
    Complainant realleges and incorporates herein by reference paragraphs
    2, 4-12
    of
    the
    above Count
    I
    as
    paragraphs 1-10 of this
    Count
    Ill.
    11.
    This
    Count is brought by the Attorney General on her own motion
    pursuant to the
    terms and
    provisions of Section 31 of the Illinois Environmental
    Protection Act (“Act”),
    415 ILCS 5/31 (2006).
    12.
    Section 18 of the
    Act, 415 ILCS 5/18(2006)
    provides
    in
    pertinent part
    as
    follows:
    (a)
    No person shall:
    *
    *
    *
    (2) violate
    regulations or standards adopted
    by
    the Agency pursuant to
    Seôtion 15(b) of
    this Act or by the
    Board under this Act; or
    (3) construct,
    install or operate any
    public
    water supply without a
    permit granted by the
    Agency,
    or in violation of any
    condition imposed
    by such a
    permit.
    *
    *
    *
    13.
    Section 19 of
    the Act, 415
    ILCS 5/19(2006),
    provides
    as
    follows:
    Owners
    or official custodians
    of public water supplies
    shall
    submit such
    samples of water for
    analysis and such reports of
    operation