OFFICE OF
[…] to
    comply
    with the
    provisions
    of
    this
    Stipulation.
    This
    Stipulation
    maybe
    used
    against
    the
    Respondent
    in
    any
    subsequent
    enforcement
    action
    or
    permit
    proceeding
    as
    proof
    of
    a
    past
    adjudication
    of
    violation
    of
    the
    Act
    and
    the
    Board
    Regulations
    for
    all
    violations
    alleged
    in
    the
    Complaint
    in
    this
    matter,
    for
    purposes
    of
    Sections
    39
    and
    42
    of
    the
    Act,
    415
    ILCS
    5/39
    and
    42(2006).
    III. IMPACT
    ON
    THE
    PUBLIC
    RESULTING
    FROM
    ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section
    33(c) of
    the
    Act,
    415
    ILCS
    5/33(c)(2006),
    provides
    as
    follows:
    In
    making
    its
    orders
    and
    determinations,
    the
    Board
    shall
    take
    into
    consideration
    all
    the
    facts
    and
    circumstances
    bearing
    upon
    the
    reasonableness
    of
    the
    emissions,
    discharges,
    or
    deposits
    involved
    including,
    but
    not
    limited
    to:
    1.
    the
    character
    and
    degree
    of
    injury
    to,
    or
    interference
    with
    the
    protection
    of
    the
    health,
    general
    welfare
    and
    physical
    property
    of
    the
    people;
    2.
    the
    social
    and
    economic
    value
    of
    the
    pollution
    source;
    3.
    the
    suitability
    or
    unsuitability
    of
    the
    pollution
    source
    to
    the area
    in
    which
    it
    is
    located,
    including
    the
    question
    of
    priority
    of
    location
    in
    the
    area
    involved;
    4

    4.
    the
    technical
    practicability
    and
    economic
    reasonableness
    of
    reducing
    or
    eliminating
    the
    emissions,
    discharges
    or
    deposits
    resulting
    from
    such
    pollution
    source;
    and
    5.
    any subsequent
    compliance.
    In
    response
    to
    these
    factors,
    the
    parties
    to
    this
    Stipulation
    state
    the
    following:
    1.
    Human
    health
    and
    the
    environment
    were
    threatened
    and
    the
    Illinois