1. Page 1
[…] period set forth by the Administrator in issuing the relevant CTG document.
The revisions with respect to sources described in subparagraphs
(B)
and (C)
shall be submitted by 2 years after November 15, 1990, and shall provide for
the implementation of the required measures as expeditiously as practicable
but no later than May 31, 1995.
* * *
42 U.S.C. §751 la(b)(2). In addition, under Section 182(f) of the CAA, an overlapping
requirement in each state in which all or part of a "moderate" area is located is the adoption
of RACT for major NO
x
sources. 42 U.S.C. § 7511a(f). Section 182(f) of the CAA states, in
pertinent part, as follows:
(f) NO x requirements
(1)
The plan provisions required under this subpart for major stationary sources of
volatile organic compounds shall also apply to major stationary sources (as
defined in section 7602 of this title and subsections (c), (d), and (e) of this
section) of oxides of nitrogen. * * *
42 U.S.C. §7511a(f). Section 302 of the CAA defines "major stationary source" as any
stationary facility or source of air pollutants that directly emits, or has the potential to emit,