1. NOTIFICATION
[…] Respondent, HBC submitted calculations of the Facility's potential and actual emissions of YOM
for the years 1992 through 2006 to the Illinois EPA. The calculations indicated that from 2004
through 2006, the Facility's PTE for YOM was greater than 25 TPY. Further, the calculations
indicated
that in calendar year 2006, the Facility's actual emissions of YOM were at least 37"
TPY.
8
Electronic Filing - Received, Clerk's Office, March 12, 2008
* * * * * PCB 2008-051 * * * * *

20.
In
February 2007, the Facility ceased all operations and shut down.
21.
Section 39.5(6)
(b) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/39.5 (6)(b) (2006), provides as follows:
Prohibition
After the applicable
CAAPP permit or renewal application submittal date,
as specified in subsection 5 of this Section, no person shall operate a
CAAPP source without a CAAPP permit unless the complete CAAPP
permit or renewal application for such a source has been timely submitted
to the Agency.
22.
Section 39.5(1)
of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/39.5(1) (2006), provides the following
definitions:
"CAAPP" means the Clean Air
Act Permit Program developed pursuant
to Title V
of the Clean Air Act.
"CAAPP PERMIT"... means any permit issued, renewed, amended,
modified, or revised pursuant