1. BEFOFtE THE ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] * * * * * PCB 2008-046 * * * * *

this Stipulation the failure of any of its officers, directors, agents, employees or
successors or assigns to take such action as shall
be required to comply with the
provisions
of this Stipulation.
V. COMPLIANCE WITH OTHER LAWS AND REG.ULATIONS
This Stipulation in no way affects the responsibilities of the Respondent to
comply with any other federal, state or local laws
or regulations including, but not limited
to, the Act and the Board regulations, 35
III. Adm. Code, Subtitles A through H.
VI. IMPACT ON THE PUBLIC RESULTING FROM ALLEGED NON-COMPLIANCE
Section 33(c) of the Act, 4151LCS 5/33(c)(2006), provides as follows:
In making its orders and determinations, the Board shall take into
consideration all the facts and circumstances bearing upon the
reasonableness
of the emissions, discharges, or deposits involved
including, but not limited to:
1.
the character and degree of injury to, or interference with the'
protection of the health, general welfare and physical property of
the people;
2.
the social and economic value of the pollution source; .
3.
the suitability or unsuitability of the pollution source to the area in
which it is located, including the question of priority of location in
the area involved;
4.
the technical practicability and economic reasonableness of
reducing or eliminating the emissions, discharges or deposits
resulting from such pollution source; and
5.
any subsequent compliance.
-4-
Electronic Filing - Received, Clerk's Office, February 19, 2008
* * * * * PCB 2008-046 * * * * *

In response to these factors, Complainant states the following:
1.
Storm water runoff from the Site posed a potential threat of water pollution
to waters