1. Storage area used to house the oil/water separator and a secondary containment
[…] Adm. Code 125.206. Any petition for review was due
to be filed on or before June 11, 2007. The Board has not received a petition for review and
therefore declines to certify the structure that houses the re-grind equipment as pollution control
facilities as defined in Section 11-10 of the Property Tax Code (35 ILCS 200/11-10 (2006)).
TAX CERTIFICATE
The Board finds and certifies that Collins & Aikman’s storage area used to house the
oil/water separator and a secondary containment structure, as identified in this order, are
pollution control facilities under the Property Tax Code (35 ILCS 200/11-10 (2006)). Under

3
Section 11-25 of the Property Tax Code, the effective date of this certificate is “the date of
application for the certificate or the date of the construction of the facility, which ever is later.”
35 ILCS 200/11-25 (2006);
see also
35 Ill. Adm. Code 125.216(a). Section 125.216(d) of the
Board’s procedural rules states that the Clerk “will provide the applicant and the Agency with a
copy of the Board’s order setting forth
the Board’s findings and certificate, if any