1. DISCUSSION
[…] P.A. 94-0274.
 
The Board proposes to amend the definition of “owner” in Sections 732.103 and 734.115 of its UST regulations (35 Ill. Adm. Code 732.103, 734.115) to reflect the statutory amendment enacted by P.A. 94-0274.
 

Public Act 94-0276
 

 Public Act 94-0276 (P.A. 94-0276), effective January 1, 2006, amended the Act’s provisions regarding no further remediation (NFR) letters. See 415 ILCS 5/57.10(c). Specifically, P.A. 94-0276 provides that the Act’s subsection addressing the significance of the Agency’s issuance of an NFR letter “does not apply to off-site contamination related to the occurrence that has not been remediated due to denial of access to the off-site property.” P.A. 94-0276. The Board proposes to amend its regulations regarding NFR letters in Sections 732.702 and 734.710 (35 Ill. Adm. Code 732.702, 734.710) to reflect the statutory amendment enacted by P.A. 92-0276.
 

Public Act 94-0824