BEFORE THE ILLINOIS POLLUTION
[…] attainment/nonattainment
    location for each of the
    202 IC engines and 36 turbines listed in
    the proposal. Therefore,
    the Proposed Rules do not properly provide
    "an identification
    by classes of the
    entities expected to be affected." Such
    information is necessary for the
    Board and potentially affected sources
    to make an accurate assessment of the
    impact of
    the Proposed
    Rules.
    C. Summary of Economic
    Data
    The procedural
    rules regarding the
    form of filings for fast-track rulemakings
    pursuant to Section
    28.5, also require that
    "[t]he Agency shall file a summary
    of
    economic and technical
    data upon which it relied
    in drafting the rule." 415 ILCS
    5/28.5(e)(6). The Table of Contents
    of Regulatory Submittal that
    the Illinois EPA
    included with this
    rulemaking includes a section
    entitled "5. Economic and
    Budgetary
    Analysis."
    R07- 18, Table of Contents
    of Regulatory Submittal at