BEFORE THE ILLINOIS POLLUTION
[…] System be updated from Condition 7.11 to Condition 7.8 to remain consistent
    with
    the
    permit outline due to the removal
    of the sections for "Lube Cubes" and "Storage and
    Barge Loading of Ethanol and Toluene."
    IV. CONCLUSION
    59. For the above-referenced reasons, the CAAPP permit
    does
    not reflect
    the
    current applicable requirements or the current operations of the facility, and
    thus
    is not
    "consistent with the Clean Air Act and regulations promulgated thereunder." 415 ILCS
    5/39.5. Further, certain conditions discussed herein are not required to "accomplish the
    purposes and provisions of this Act and to assure compliance with applicable
    requirements." Id.
    60. Accordingly, Premcor requests that the comments as detailed in this
    Amended Petition be incorporated into a revised CAAPP permit issued for the Hartford
    Terminal.
    ELECTRONIC FILING, RECEIVED, CLERK'S OFFICE, DECEMBER 22, 2006