1. page 1
[…] .
6

 
OBJECTION :
Pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/2-604, SHERIDAN objects to the prayer
for relief under Count I for the reason that the prayer for relief is not sustained by the
allegations of Count I .
COUNT II
ALLEGED IMPROPER STORAGE OF USED OR WASTE TIRES
1-16
. Complainant hereby realleges and incorporates by reference herein
paragraphs I through 16 of Count I as paragraphs 1 through 16 of this Count II
.
ANSWER
: SHERIDAN repeats and realleges its answers to paragraphs 1
through 16 of Count I as and for its answers to paragraph 1 through 16 of this Count II
.
17. Section 55(e) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/55(e) (2004), provides in pertinent part,
as follows
:
(e) No person shall cause or allow the storage, disposal,
treatment or processing any used or waste tire in
violation of any regulation or standard adopted by
the Board .
ANSWER:
SHERIDAN avers that Section 55(e) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/55(e)
(2004) speaks for itself and DENIES the remaining allegations of paragraph 17
.
18. Section 54.16 of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/54
.16 (2004), provides as follows :
"Waste tire" means a used tire that has been disposed of .