ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] Adm. Code 615 and 616 applicable to certain new and existing activities located wholly or partially within the expanded setback. Id. at 2-3, 8-9, 11. 4     

     

    The Board finds that the Agency’s rulemaking proposal satisfies the content requirements of 35 Ill. Adm. Code 102.202. The Board accepts the proposal for hearing. Section 14.3(d) of the Act states in part:

     

    Rulemaking proceedings initiated by the Agency under this subsection shall be conducted by the Board pursuant to Title VII of this Act, except that subsection (b) of Section 27 shall not apply. 415 ILCS 5/14.3(d) (2002).