NOV 122004
[…] 12 ofCount I, and paragraphs 13 through 28 ofCount ifi above, as Paragraphs 1 through 28 of
this Count V.
29.
Section 63.68 1 ofSubpart DD, Title 40 ofthe Code ofFederal Regulations 40
C.F.R. 63.68 1 (2001), entitled, “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants From
Off-Site Waste and Recovery Operations,” provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
Definitions:
Off-site material management unit
means a tank, container, surface impoundment,
oil-water separator, organic-water separator, or transfer system usedto manage
off-site material.
30.
Section 63.683 ofSubpart DD, Title 40 ofthe Code ofFederal Regulations,40
C.F.R. 63.683 (2001), provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
27
Standards: General
(a)
The general standards under this section apply to owners and operators of
affected sources as designated in §63.680(c) ofthis subpart.
(b)
Off-site management units
1.
For each off-site material management unit that is part ofan
affected source, the owner or operator must meet the requirements
in either paragraph (b)(1)(i), (b)(l)(ii), or (b)(1)(iii) ofthis section
except for those off-site material management units exempted
under paragraph (b)(2) ofthis section.
i)
The owner or operator controls air emissions from the off-
site material management unit in accordance with the
applicable standards specified in
§~63.685
through 63.689 ofthis subpart.
31.
Section 63.685 ofSubpart DD, Title 40 ofthe Code ofFederal Regulations, 40
C.F.R. 63.685 (2001), provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
Standards: Tanks
(a)
The provisions ofthis section apply to the control ofair emissions from