1. BEFORE THE ILLIN~
[…] disturbing the material.
***
(8)
Effective 1 year after promulgation of this regulation, no RACM
shall be stripped, removed, or otherwise handled or disturbed at a facility regulations by this
section unless at least one on-site representative, such as a foreman or management-level person
or other authorized representative, trained in the provisions ofthis regulation and the means of
complying with them, is present.
***
Answer: Roberts objects to the allegations contained in Paragraph 31 as they require legal
conclusions and therefore no answer is required.
11

32.
40 C.F.R.
§
61.150(b) (2002) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
***
(b)
All asbestos-containing waste material shall be deposited as soon as is
practical by the waste generator at:
(1)
A waste disposal site operated in accordance with the provisions of
§
61.154;
Answer:
Roberts objects to the allegations contained in Paragraph 32 as they require legal
conclusions and therefore no answer is required.
33.
The amount of RACM disturbed, dislodged or removed during the renovation
exceeded 160 square feet, 260 linear feet or 35 cubic feet.