1. CLERK’S OFFICE
[…] regulations, with an additional penalty of $10,000.00 per day for
each day that the violations
continued;
5.
Taxing’ all costs in this action,
including expert
witness, consultant and attorneys
fees,
against Respondent; and
6.
Granting such other relief
as the Board deems
appropriate and just.
COUNT IV
VIOLATIONS
OF THE CAAPP PERMIT RELATING TO THE FLEXOGRAPHIC
PRINTING LINES
1
-
26.
Complainant realleges and incorporates herein by
reference paragraphs
1 through 19, and paragraphs
20 through 27
of Count
I as paragraphs
1 through 26 of this Count
IV.
27.
Section 39.S(6) (a)
of the Act,
415 ILCS 5/39.5(6) (a)
(2002)
,
provides in pertinent part as follows:
22

It shall be unlawful for any person to violate any
terms
or conditions of
a permit
issued under this
Section,
to
operate
any CAAPP
source
except
in
compliance with a permit issued by the Agency unde~
this
Section
or
to
violate
any
other
applicable
requirements.
28.
Condition 7.3.6 of CAAPP permit 95090040 issued to
Color Communications effective November
1,
1999 and revised
effective June 25,
2001,
provides as follows:
7.3.6
Emission Limitations
Total
combined emissions
and operation of
the flexographic
printing lines
#4
and
#5