CLERK’S OFFICE
[…] regulations, and an additional penalty of ten thousand dollars
    ($10,000.00) for each day during which each violation continued
    thereafter;
    5. Awarding to Complainant its costs and reasonable
    attorney’s fees; and
    5

    6. Granting such other relief as the Board deems
    appropriate.
    COUNT II
    CAUSING OR ALLOWING THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SEWER WITHOUT A PERMIT
    1-13. Complainant realleges and incorporates by reference
    paragraphs 1 through 13 of Count I as paragraphs 1 through 13 of
    this Count II.
    14. Section 12 (c) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/12 (c) (2002)
    provides as follows:
    Actions Prohibited.
    No person shall:
    ***
    (c) Increase the quantity or strength of any discharge
    of contaminants into the waters, or construct or
    install any sewer or sewage treatment facility or
    any new outlet for contaminants into the waters of
    this State, without a permit granted by the Agency.
    15-21. Complainant realleges and incorporates by reference
    paragraphs 15 through 21 of Count I as paragraphs 15 through 21 of
    this Count II.
    22. Section 309.202(a) of the Board’s Water Pollution
    Regulations, 35 Ill. Adm. Code 309.202(a), provides as follows: