CLERK’S OFFICE
[…] 5. Awarding to Complainant its costs and reasonable
    attorney’s fees; and
    6. Granting such other relief as the Board deems
    appropriate.
    COUNT V
    CAUSING OR ALLOWING THE CONSTRUCTION OR INSTALLATION
    OF A PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY WITHOUT A PERMIT
    1. This Count is brought by LISA
    MADIGAN,
    Attorney General
    of the State of Illinois, on her
    own
    motion pursuant to Section 31
    of the Act.
    2-13. Complainant realleges and incorporates by reference
    paragraphs 2 through 13 of Count I as paragraphs 2 through 13 of
    this Count V.
    14. Section 18(a) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/18(a) (2002),
    provides as follows:
    Prohibitions; plugging requirements.
    (a) No person shall:
    (1) Knowingly cause, threaten or allow the
    distribution of water from any public water
    supply of such quality or quantity as to be
    injurious to human health; or
    (2) Violate regulations or standards adopted by
    the Agency pursuant to Section 15(b) of this
    Act or by the Board under this Act; or
    (3) Construct, install or operate any public water
    supply without a permit granted by the Agency,
    or in violation of any condition imposed by
    such permit.
    15-21. Complainant realleges and incorporates by reference
    paragraphs 15 through 21 of Count I as paragraphs 15 through 21 of
    12

    this Count V.
    22-23. Complainant realleges and incorporates by reference