1. COUNT XIX
[…] against the Respondents for each violation,
and an
additional civil penalty of Ten Thousand Dollars
($10,000.00)
per
day for each day of violation;
5.
Requiring the Respondents to pay all costs,
including
expert witness,
consultant and attorney fees,
expended by the State
in the pursuit. of this action;
and
6.
Granting
such
other
relief
as
the Board deems
appropriate.
25

COUNT
X
VIOLATION OF STANDARD CONDITION
3
1-24.
Complainant realleges and incorporates by reference
herein, paragraphs
1 through 24 of Count VII as paragraphs 1 through
24
of this Count X as if fully set forth herein.
25.
Section 21(d) (1)
of the Act,
415 ILCS
5/21(d) (1) (2002),
provides as follows:
No person shall:
Conduct any waste-storage, waste-treatment, or waste-
disposal operation:
1.
without a permit granted by the Agency or in
violation of any conditions imposed by such permit,
including periodic reports and full access to
adequate records and the inspection of facilities,
as may be necessary to ensure compliance with this
Act, and with regulations and standards adopted
thereunder.
.
26.
Refuse is waste as that term is defined at Section 3.535
of the Act,
415 ILCS 5/3.535
(2002).
27.
Standard condition number
3
of supplemental development
permit number 1989-005-SP which was issued to Respondent CLC on June
5,
1989, provides as follows:
There
shall
be
no