1. I~ECE~vED
[…] (hereinafter “HMIWI”)
at its hospital, which is located at
1600 West Walnut Street, Jacksonville,
Morgan County,
Illinois.
5.
Section
9(a)
of the Act, 415
ILCS 5/9 (a)(2002),
provides:
No person
shall:
a.
Cause or threaten or allow the discharge or emission
of any
contaminant into
the environment
in any State
so as to cause
or
tend to cause air
pollution
in
Illinois, either alone or in combination
with contaminants
from other sources,
or so as to
violate
regulations or standards adopted
by
the Board under this Act;
6.
Section 39.5
(6)(a) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/39.5(6)(a) provides,
in pertinent part:
It shall be unlawful for any person to
violate any terms or conditions of a
permit issued under this Section, to
operate any CAAPP source except
in
compliance with
a permit issued
by the Agency
under this Section or to
violate any other applicable
requirements.
7.
Section
201.141
of the
Illinois
Pollution Control
Board’s Air Pollution
Regulations,
35
III. Adm.
Code 204.141, provides:
No person shall cause or threaten
or allow the discharge or emission
of
any contaminant
into the environment
in
any State so as,
either alone or
in combination with
contaminants from other sources, to cause
or tend
to
cause
air pollution
in
Illinois, or so as
to violate the provisions
of this
Chapter,