1. Complainant,
[…] or legal
custodians, shall submit plans and
specifications to the Agency and obtain
written approval
before construction of any proposed
public water supply
installations,
changes or additions
is started.
Plans and specifications
shall be
complete and of sufficient detail
to show
all
proposed
construction,
changes, or
additions that may affect sanitary quality,
mineral
quality,
or adequacy of the
public water supply;
and, where necessary,
said plans and
specifications shall be
accompanied
by supplemental
data as may be required by the Agency to
permit
a complete review thereof.
6.
Section
17(a) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/17(a) (2002),
provides:
The Board
may adopt regulations governing the location, design,
construction,
and continuous operation and
maintenance of public water supply installations,
changes or additions which may affect the continuous sanitary quality,
mineral
quality,
or adequacy of the public water supply, pursuant to
Title VII of this Act.
7.
Section
602.101
of the Board
Regulations,
35111. Adm.
Code 602.101,
provides
in pertinent part:
a)
No person shall cause or allow the construction of any new public water
supply installation or cause or allow the change of or addition
to
any