1. Complainant,
[…] dollars
($10,000) for
each
day that the violation
has
continued;
D.
Pursuant to Section
42(f) of the Act, 415
ILCS 5/42(f)
(2002),
award the
Complainant its costs
in this matter, including
reasonable attorney’s fees and
expert witness
costs; and
E.
Grant such other and further relief as
this Board
deems appropriate.
COUNT
II
OPERATION PERMIT VIOLATIONS
BY THE VILLAGE OF ENFIELD
1.
This Count is brought by the Attorney General on
her own
motion.
2-18.
Complainant
realleges and
incorporates herein
by reference paragraphs 2
through
18 of Count las
paragraphs
2 through
18 of this Count
II.
19.
Section
18(a)(3), 415
ILCS 5/18(a)(3)
(2002), provides
as follows:
No person shall:
5

(3)
Construct, install or operate any
public water supply without a permit
granted by the Agency, or in
violation of any
condition
imposed by such a
permit.
20.
Section 602.102 of the
Board
Regulations,
35
Ill. Adm.
Code 602.102, which
provides as follows:
Operating permits
No owner or operator of a public water supply shall cause or allow the use or
operation of any new public water supply, or any new addition to an existing
supply,