1. NOTICE OF FILING
[…] to
property, or to unreasonably interfere with the enjoyment of life or
property.
ANSWER:
Lehigh admits
that
paragraph
12
accurately
quotes
from
the
section
of the
regulations cited therein.
ALLEGATION NO.
13:
Section 201.102 ofthe Board Air Pollution Regulations,
35
Ill.
Adm. Code 201.102, defines “air contaminant” as:
Any
solid,
liquid
or
gaseous
matter,
any
odor or
any
form
of
energy, that
is
capable of being released into the atmosphere
from
an emission source.
ANSWER:
Lehigh admits
that
paragraph 13
accurately
quotes
from
the
section of the
regulations cited therein.
ALLEGATION NO.
14:
Section 39.5(6)(a) of the Act,
415
ILCS
5/39.5(6)
(a)
(2002),
titled, Prohibitions, provides as follows:
It
shall
be
unlawful
for
any
person
to
violate
any
terms
or
conditions
of a
permit
issued
under
this
Section,
to
operate
any
CAAPP source
except
in compliance with a permit
issued by the
Illinois
Environmental Protection
Agency under this
Section orto
violate any other applicable requirements.
-4-
C1-HCAGO/#1 131098.1
8/19/03

ANSWER:
Lehigh admits
that
paragraph 14
accurately
quotes
from
the
section of the
Act cited therein.
ALLEGATION NO.
15:
Section 3.26
of
the
Act,
415
ILCS