ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] Adm. Code 125.200.” Agency Rec. at 3. The
    Agency determined that the livestock buildings and the underlying earthen pads were not
    pollution control facilities according to Section 11-10 of the Code and, consequently, were not
    entitled to preferential tax treatment.
    Id
    .
     
    TAX CERTIFICATE
     
    The Board finds and certifies that New Dominion’s facilities, except for the livestock
    buildings and the earthen pads under the livestock buildings, identified in this order are pollution
    control facilities under the Property Tax Code. 35 ILCS 200/11-10 (2002). Under Section 11-25
    of the Property Tax Code, the effective date of this certificate is “the date of application for the
    certificate or the date of the construction of the facility, which ever is later.” 35 ILCS 200/11-25
    (2000);
    see also
    35 Ill. Adm. Code 125.216(a). Section 125.216(d) of the Board’s procedural
    rules states that the Clerk “will provide the applicant and the Agency with a copy of the Board’s
    order setting forth