ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] debt with no source of income or property.
    They are principally
    supported by a son attending school and working part-time thereafter.
    Neither has any accumulated savings.
    All
    of
    these facts were apparent at the time of our June
    18,
    1976,
    Interim Order.
    As a result, we noted that in cases
    of this sort our
    “function goes beyond the mere imposition of liability.
    .
    .and includes
    finding with reasonable assurance that pollution problems such as
    those admitted to.. .will be abated.”
    Turning
    to the factors enumerated in §33(c)
    of the Act, we find
    nothing there to alter our decision as to the violations.
    The dis-
    cussion above details at length the serious existing and potential
    interference with the “protection of the health, general welfare,
    and physical property of the people,” likely to arise from Respondents’
    actions.
    As with the other factors under §33(c), Respondents intro-
    duced no evidence on this issue other than the minimal information
    contained
    in the Stipulation,
    as was their burden.
    Processing
    &
    Books,
    Inc.,
    v.