ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] a citation conforming
    to the requirements of Section 31.1
    precludes the Illinois Pollution Control Board from exercising
    jurisdiction over the claims raised
    in said Administrative
    Citation”.
    In view of the complainant’s failure to respond
    to the
    Respondent’s motion,
    the Board must assume that the Complainant
    has waived objection to the Motion pursuant
    to
    35
    Ill.
    Adm.
    Code
    lO3.140(c)
    and,
    thus must assume
    the correctness
    of the facts
    alleged by the Respondent
    in its motion.
    Section 31.1(b)
    of the Act,
    in relevant part,
    states:
    “Each
    such
    citation
    issued
    shall
    be
    served
    upon
    the
    person
    named
    therein...,
    and
    shall
    include the following information:
    1.
    a
    statement
    specifying
    the
    provisions
    of
    subsection
    (p)
    of
    Section
    21
    of which
    the
    person was observed
    to be
    in violation;
    93—249

    —2—
    2.
    a
    copy
    of
    the
    inspection
    report
    in
    which
    the Agency or local government recorded the
    violation,
    which
    report
    shall
    include
    the
    date
    and
    time
    of
    inspection,
    and
    weather
    conditions
    prevailing
    during
    the
    inspection;
    3.
    the
    penalty
    imposed
    by
    subdivision. (b)(4)
    of Section 42 for such violation;
    4.
    instructions
    for
    contesting
    the
    administrative
    citation
    findings
    pursuant
    to
    this
    Section,
    including
    notification
    that the person has 35 days within which
    to
    file
    a petition for review before
    the Board
    to contest the administrative citation; and
    5.
    an affidavit by the personnel observing the
    violation,
    attesting
    to
    their
    material
    actions and observations.”
    From the above,
    it
    is clear
    that the Act contemplates that
    service
    of
    an administrative citation lacking the information and
    documentation enumerated
    in subparagraphs 1—5
    is incomplete;
    inclusion of such information and documentation
    is mandatory.