ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL
[…] no difference that the Agency issued its decision as part of a
    remand.
    Even though this is a second denial,
    it is still a
    denial, and hence would begin a 35-day appeal
    tiniefraine.
    In finding Calvary’s appeal untimely, the Board need go no
    further.
    However, the Board notes that Calvary also raises the
    question of timeliness of the Agency’s determination on remand.
    Calvary alleges that the Agency issued its determination within
    95 days of the Appellate Court’s decision, and that therefore
    Calvary should be granted a permit pursuant to Section 39(a)
    of
    the Act.
    Section 39(a)
    reads in part:
    If there is no final action by the Agency within 90
    days after the filing of the application for permit,
    the applicant may deem the permit issued...
    The Agency’s original decision was issued within 90 days after
    the filing of Calvary’s application.
    However, no new application
    has been filed at any time since the original application, such
    that a new 90-day decision time would begin pursuant to Section
    39(a).
    Furthermore, the fact that the Agency’s original
    determination,