ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] other facilities by November 8,
1986 and 1988.
The amendments
(as corrected)
add the phrase “which has achieved interim status
prior to Novembei
8,
1984” to these termination dates.
The
128—402
13
result appears to be to allow extended interim status for BIFs
now being brought into the program.
Section 703.208
This Section is drawn from 40 CFR 27022, which was adopted
at 56 Fed. Reg. 7206,
February 21,
1991, and corrected at 56 Fed.
Req. 32688, July 17, 1991.
This specifies the
RCRA
permit
application module for a BIF.
40’ CFR 270.22(b) (4) (ii)
(Section 703.208(b) (4) (B)) requires
the trial burn plan to:
Identify the types and concentrations of organic
compounds listed in
35
Ill.
Adm.
Code 721.Appendix H,
that are emitted when burning hazardous waste in
conformance with procedures prescribed by the Director;
In the first place,
this probably has a misplaced modifier.
The “in conformance clause” is probably intended to modify—
“Identify” rather than “burning”.1
In other words, the rule
should read:
Identify,
in conformance with procedures prescribed by