ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] appear to have been shifted down one line.
This was not
corrected on the disk.
The Board has proposed to retain the
128—465
76
original text.
A similar offset error appeared in the Federal Register in
the entries following K086, -butylbenzylphthalate.
These appear
to be corrected on the disk.
In K096, USEPA has added an entry for “Trichioroethylene”.
However, this is another name
for the preceding entry
“Trichloroethene”.
The Board has proposed to just add
“Trichlproethylene” as an alternative name to the first entry.
Table C
Technology Codes
This Table is drawn from 40 CFR 268.42,
Table
1.
It defines
acronyms for technologies which are specified in Table D.
The
definitions
of
“RTHRN”
(thermal recovery)
includes a
reference to “40 CFR 260.10
(1),
(6),
(7),
(11), and
(12) under
the
definition
of
‘industrial
furnace”.
As
is
discussed
above
in
connection
with
Section
720.110,
in
the
Administrative
Code,
the
Board
cannot
use
numbering
to
indicate
subordination
within
a
definition set.
Rather, the Board has to use unnumbered
subparagraphs.
Therefore,
in adopting this Table, the Board had