ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL B02½RD
[…] condition, or in violation of a Board
    regulation or order (Section 56.1(g));
    10. The transport of unmanifested P1MW, where a
    manifest is required (Section 56.1(h)); and
    11. The incineration of P1MW after January 1,
    1994 at an existing incinerator in violation
    of standards established under Section 129 of
    the Clean Air Act (Section 56.1(j)).
    Section 56.2 consists principally of mandates to the Board,
    including the mandates under which the instant action is being
    undertaken’4. The first of these mandates is found at Section
    56.2(a), and requires that the Board adopt regulations
    “prescribing design and operating standards and criteria for all
    potentially infectious waste treatment, storage, and transfer
    facilities”. The mandate also directs that the Board, “at a
    minimum” require that P1MW be treated at a facility that:
    14 In addition to the mandates to which today’s action is
    addressed, Section 56.2 also requires at subsection (d) that the