ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] The Board may revise this provision during the post-adoption
    comment period.
    As this Subpart is structured, the 1(061 would
    remain subject to the CCW ‘standard, potentially removing much of
    the benefit to industry from the extensive revision of the C~WE
    standard.
    In 1(096,
    USEPA has added an entry for “Trichloroethylene”.
    However, this is another name
    for the preceding entry
    “Trichl6roethene”.
    The Board has added “Trichloroethylene” as an
    alternative name to the first entry.
    Table C
    Technology Codes
    This Table
    is drawn from 40 CFR 268.42, Table
    1.
    It defines
    acronyms for technologies which are specified in Table D.
    The definitions of “RTHPN”
    (thermal recovery) includes a
    reference to “40 CFR 260.10
    (1),
    (6),
    (7),
    (11),
    and
    (12) under
    the definition of ‘industrial furnace”.
    As is discussed above
    in connection with Section 720.110,
    in the Administrative Code,
    the Board cannot use numbering to indicate subordination ,within’ a
    definition set.
    Rather, the Board has, to use unnumbered
    subparagraphs.