ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] The amendments
    (as corrected) add the phrase “which has achieved interim status
    prior to November 8,
    1984” to these termination dates.
    The
    result appears to be to allow extended interim status for BIF5
    now being brought into the program.
    Section 703.208
    This Section is drawn from 40 CFR 270.22, which was adopted
    at 56 Fed. Reg. 7206, February 21,
    1991,
    and corrected at 56 Fed.
    Reg.
    32688, July 17,
    1991.
    This specifies the
    RCRA
    permit
    application module for a BIF.
    132—180

    15
    40 CFR 270.22(b)(4)(ii)
    (Section 703.208(b) (4) (B)
    requires
    the trial burn plan to:
    Identify the types and concentrations of organic
    compounds listed in
    35
    Ill.
    Adrn.
    Code 721.Appendix H,
    that are emitted when burning hazardous waste in
    conformance with procedures prescribed by the Director;
    In the first place,
    this probably has a misplaced modifier.
    The “in conforr;’-ance clause”
    is probably intended to modify
    “Identity” rather than “burning”.2
    In other words, the rule
    should read:
    Identify, in conformance with procedures prescribed by