1. NOTICE OF FILING
[…] 17.
Pursuant to Section 112(b) ofthe CAA, 42 USC 7412(b), the Administrator ofthe~
USEPA listed styrene as a hazardous air pollutant (“HAP”).
18.
Section 3.3 15
ofthe Act, 415 ILCS
5/3.3
15
(2004), provides the following
definition:
“PERSON”
is
any
individual,
partnership,
co-partnership,
firm,
company, limited
liability company, corporation,
association,
joint
stock company,trust, estate, political subdivision, stateagency, orany
other legal entity, or their legal representative, agent or assigns.
19.
Wienmar is a “person” as that term is defined in Section 3.3 15 ofthe Act, 415
ILCS
5/3.315
(2004).
..
.
20.
Section
39.5(6)(b)
ofthe Act, 415 ILCS
5/39.5(6)(b)(2004),
provides as follows:
6.
Prohibition
*
*
S
*
b.
After
the
applicable
CAAPP
permit
or
renewal
application
submittal
date,
as
specified in Subsection
5
of this
Section, no
person shall operate a CAAPP source without
a CAAPP permit unless thecomplete CAAPP
permit or renewal application for such source
has been timely submitted to the Agency.
4

21.
Section 39.5(1) ofthe Act, 415 ILCS
5/39.5
(2004)(l), provides the following
definitions:
“CAAPP”
means
the
Clean
Air
Act
Permit
Program
developed pursuant to Title V ofthe Clean Air Act.
“CAAPP
permit”.
.
.means
any
permit
issued,
renewed,