.LLLLNULS
[…] if the case will require the respondents having to expend
    resources to prove the complainants’ case before the Board,
    especially when a case could not be adequately made in circuit

    6
    court.
    (Amoco Motion at
    7; Oberweis Motion at 3—4; and Fetzer at
    5.)
    DISCUSSION
    We hereby deny the motions to dismiss on the basis that the
    allegations of the complaint are sufficient to warrant a hearing
    on the facts.
    We believe the complaint sufficiently
    states a
    cause of action.
    At a minimum, pursuant to Section 57.1(a)
    of
    the Act,
    if the respondents
    meet the definitions of the Title
    XVI:
    Petroleum Underground Storage Tanks, they are required to
    “conduct correction
    (sic.) action in accordance with the
    requirements of the Leaking Underground Storage Tank
    Program”
    (415 ILCS 5/57.1(a)).
    If the parties have failed to conduct
    corrective action pursuant to Title XVI,
    this would constitute
    violation of section 57.1(a).
    We do not believe it is necessary
    to allege violations of the general prohibitions against