1. Complainant,
[…] penalty
of ten thousand
($10,000.00) for each
day during which such violations
continued;
E.
Pursuant to
Section 42(f) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/42(f)
(2002), award to
Complainant its costs and
reasonable attorney’s fees; and
F.
Granting
such other relief as the Board
may deem
appropriate.
COUNT V
RCRA PERMIT VIOLATIONS
.
1-5.
Complainant realleges and
incorporates
herein
paragraphs
1
through 5 of Count
I
as paragraphs
1
through 5 of this Count V.
6-13.
Complainant realleges and
incorporates herein
paragraphs 6 through 13
of
Count
IV as paragraphs
6 through
13
of this Count V.
14.
Section 21(f) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/21(f) (2002),
provides:
No
person shall:
f)
Conduct any hazardous waste-storage, hazardous waste-treatment or
hazardous waste-disposal operation:
10

1)
without
a RCRA permit for the site issued
by the Agency
under
subsection (d) of Section
39 of this Act, or in violation
of any
condition
imposed
by such
permit, including periodic reports and
full access to
adequate records
and the inspection of facilities,
as
may be
necessary to
assure compliance with this Act and with
regulations and
standards adopted thereunder;
or
2)
in violation
of any regulations or standards
adopted by the
Board
under this Act;
.
15.
Section 703.121 (a) of the Board’s Land
Pollution
Regulations,
35
III.
Adm.
Code
703.121 (a),
provides:
RCRA Permits
a)
No
person, shall conduct any hazardous waste storage,
hazardous waste
treatment or hazardous waste disposal operation:
1)
Without
a RCRA permit for the HWM (hazardous waste
management) facility; or
2)
In violation
of any condition
imposed
by a RCRA permit;
16.
Section
722.134(a) of the Board’s Land Pollution
Regulations,
35
III.
Adm.
Code
722.134(a),
provides:
Accumulation
Time
a)
‘E~cept
as
provided
in subsectid
(di,
(e),
or (f) bithis Sectiori,a
-
generator
is exempt from all the requirements
in 35
III.
Adm.
Code 725.
Subparts G
and