ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] recommendation to contest that recommendation to the Board. 35 Ill. Adm. Code 125.206. Any
    petition for review must be filed on or before September 14, 2004. After that, the Board will
    determine what further actions may be appropriate.
     
     
     
      

     
    3
    TAX CERTIFICATE
     
    Agrichemical Containment Structures
     
     
    The Board finds and certifies that Heritage FS’s facilities identified in this order are
    pollution control facilities under the Property Tax Code (35 ILCS 200/11-10 (2002)). Under
    Section 11-25 of the Property Tax Code, the effective date of this certificate is “the date of
    application for the certificate or the date of the construction of the facility, which ever is later.”
    35 ILCS 200/11-25 (2002);
    see also
    35 Ill. Adm. Code 125.216(a). Section 125.216(d) of the
    Board’s procedural rules states that the Clerk “will provide the applicant and the Agency with a
    copy of the Board’s order setting forth