1. G. Right of Entry
[…] implementation of the provisions of this Stipulation to the prime
vendor(s)
supplying the control technology systems and other
equipment required by any Order accepting and adopting the terms
of this Stipulation.
8

V.
COMPLIANCE WITH OTHER LAWS AND REGULATIONS
This Stipulation in no way affects the responsibilities of
Respondents to comply with any other federal,
state or local
laws
or regulations including,
but not limited to, the Act and the
Board regulations,
35
Ill.
Adm. Code,
Subtitles A through H.
VI.
IMPACT ON THE PUBLIC RESULTING
FROM ALLEGED NON-COMPLIANCE
Section
33 (c)
of
the
Act,
415
ILCS
5/33
(c) (2002)
,
provides
as
follows:
In making its orders and determinations,
the Board
shall take into consideration all the facts and
circumstances bearing upon the reasonableness of the
emissions, discharges,
or deposits involved including,
but not limited to:
1.
the character and degree of injury to,
or
interference with the protection of the health,
general welfare and physical property of the
people;
2.
the social and economic value of the pollution
source;
3.
the suitability or unsuitability of the pollution
source to the area in which it
is located,
including the question of priority of location in
the area involved;
4.
the technical practicability and economic
reasonableness of reducing or eliminating the
emissions,
discharges or deposits resulting from
such pollution source; and
5.
any subsequent compliance.
In response to these factors, the parties state the
following:
9

1.
Complainant alleges that the environment was threatened
and the Illinois EPA’s information gathering responsibilities
were hindered by the Respondents’ violations.
2.