CLERK’S OFFICE
[…] pay
all ofits costs including expert witness, consultant and attorney fees expended in
pursuit of this action; and
F.
Granting such other relief as this Board deems appropriate.
COUNT X
VIOLATION OF STANDARD CONDITION 3
1-26.
Complainant realleges and incorporates by referenceherein, paragraphs
1
through 26
ofCount VII as paragraphs
1
through 26 ofthis Count X as if fully set forth herein.
ANSWER:
Respondent, EDWARDPRUIM, realleges and incorporates byreferenceherein
his answers to Paragraphs
1 through 26 ofCount VIIas Paragraphs
1
through
26 ofthis Count X as if fully set forth herein.
27.
Section 21(d)(1) ofthe Act, 415 ILCS 5/21(d)(1) (2002), provides as follows:
No person shall:
Conduct
any
waste-storage,
waste-treatment,
or
waste-disposal
operation:
1.
without a permit granted by the Agency or in violation
of any conditions imposed by such permit,
including
periodic reports and full access to adequate records and
the
inspection
of facilities,
as may be
necessary
to
ensure compliance with this Act, and with regulations
and
standards adopted thereunder.
ANSWER:
Paragraph27 ofCount XoftheComplaintcontains a legal conclusion to whith
42
Respondent, EDWARD PRUIM, makes no answer.
28.
Refuse is waste as that termis defined at Section 3.535 ofthe Act, 415 ILCS 5/3.535
(2002),
ANSWER: