CLERK’S OFFICE
[…] pursuit ofthis action; and
58
(2002).
ANSWER:
F.
Granting such other reliefas this Board deems appropriate.
COUNT XVI
VIOLATION OF PERMIT CONDITION
1-23.
Complainant realleges and incorporates by reference herein, paragraphs
1 through 23
of Count I as paragraphs
1
through 23 ofthis Count XVI as if fully set forth herein.
ANSWER:
Respondent, EDWARD PRUIIM, reallegesand incorporatesby referenceherein
his answers to Paragraphs
1 through 23 ofCount I as Paragraphs
1 through 23
ofthis Count XVI as if fully set forth herein.
24.
Section 2l(d)(1) of the Act, 415 ILCS
5/21(d)(l) (2002), provides as follows:
No person shall:
Conduct
any
waste-storage,
waste-treatment,
or
waste-disposal
operation:
1.
without a permit granted by the Agency or in violation
of any conditions
imposed by such permit,
including
periodic reports and full access to adequaterecords and
the
inspection
of facilities,
as
may be
necessary
to
ensure compliance with this Act, and with regulations
and
standards adopted thereunder....
Paragraph 24 of Count XVI ofthe Complaint contains a legal conclusion to
which Respondent, EDWARD PRUIM, makes no answer.
25.
Refuse is waste as that termis defined at Section 3.535 ofthe Act, 415 ILCS 5/3.535
ANSWER:
Paragraph 25 ofCount
XVI ofthe Complaint contains a legal
conclusion to