Dorothy M. Gunn, Clerk
[…] itself.
    FN69
    .
    ,
    .
    Section 310.402
    *28 Pursuant to the Agency’s comments, the Board has added a Section specifyir
    that applications must be received at ‘least 90 days before a permit is needed,
    or 90 days before a permit expires. These times coincide with the 90 days the
    Agency ha’s to review applications under Section 39(a) of the Act.
    If the user
    files
    a
    timely,
    complete
    application,
    he
    will
    be
    able
    to
    continue
    to
    discharge
    pending Agency action
    (Section 310.422).
    Section
    310.403
    .
    -
    The
    Board
    has
    added
    this
    Section
    to
    make
    sure
    the
    Agency
    has
    authority
    to
    address imminent
    endangerment
    ,to
    publia
    health.
    Section
    34
    (a’)
    of the Act allows
    the
    Agency’
    to
    declare
    an
    emergency
    and
    seal
    facilities
    “upon
    a
    finding
    that
    episode
    or
    emergency
    conditions
    specified
    in
    Board
    regulations
    exist.”
    FN7O
    Section
    310.410
    -
    -
    This Section contains the minimum information requirements to get a
    pretreatment permit. This is drawn from the Agency’s- comment. The Agency will
    I
    expected to promulgate application forms.
    The Agency can request additional