OFFICE OF
[…] discretion,
    may
    consider
    modification
    of this Stipulation
    to
    obligate
    the proposed
    purchaser
    or operator
    to carry out
    future
    requirements
    of this Stipulation
    in place
    of, or in
    addition to,
    the
    Respondent.
    This
    provision does not
    relieve
    the
    Respondent from
    compliance
    with any
    regulatory
    requirement
    regarding notice
    and transfer of
    applicable facility
    permits.
    III.
    IMPACT
    ON
    THE PUBLIC
    RESULTING
    FROM
    ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section 33(c)
    of
    the Act,
    415 ILCS
    5/33(c)(2006), provides
    as
    follows:
    In
    making its orders
    and
    determinations,
    the Board
    shall take into
    consideration
    all the facts and
    circumstances bearing
    upon the
    reasonableness
    of the emissions,
    discharges,
    or deposits
    involved
    including,
    but not
    limited
    to:
    1.
    the character
    and degree
    of injury to, or interference
    with
    the protection of
    the
    health, general welfare
    and
    physical
    property
    of the people;
    2.
    the
    social and economic
    value of the
    pollution
    source;
    3.
    the
    suitability or unsuitability
    of the
    pollution
    source to the
    area in which
    it
    is located, including
    the question of priority
    of
    location
    in the area
    involved;
    4.
    the
    technical
    practicability and
    economic reasonableness
    of
    reducing
    or
    5

    eliminating
    the
    emissions,
    discharges
    or deposits
    resulting
    from such
    pollution source; and
    5.
    any
    subsequent compliance.
    In response
    to
    these factors,
    the
    parties
    to this Stipulation
    state
    the following:
    1.
    Documented
    discharges from
    both the livestock waste
    lagoon and
    the silage
    storage area
    resulted in a