ATTORNEY
[…] except
    in compliance
    with
    the
    requirements
    of
    such
    Sections
    and
    federal
    regulations
    adopted
    pursuant
    thereto,
    and
    no such
    action
    shall be
    undertaken
    without
    a
    permit
    granted
    by
    the
    Agency
    or
    in
    violation
    of
    any
    conditions
    imposed
    by such
    permit.
    Any
    denial
    of
    such
    a permit
    or
    any
    conditions
    imposed
    in such
    a
    permit
    shall
    be
    reviewable
    by
    the Board
    in
    accordance with
    Section
    40 of
    this Act.
    24.
    Section
    60.43
    of
    the
    Code
    of
    Federal
    Regulations,
    40 CFR
    60.43,
    provides,
    in
    pertinent
    part:
    (a)
    On and
    after
    the date
    on
    which
    the performance
    test
    required
    to
    be
    conducted
    by
    §
    60.8
    is
    completed,
    no
    owner
    or operator
    subject
    to the
    provisions
    of
    this
    subpart
    shall
    cause
    to
    be
    discharged
    into
    the
    atmosphere
    from
    any
    affected
    facility
    any
    gases
    which
    contain
    sulfur
    dioxide
    in excess
    of:
    (2)
    520 nanograms
    per
    joule heat
    input
    (1.2 lb
    per million
    Btu)
    derived
    from
    solid
    fossil
    fuel or
    solid
    fossil
    fuel
    and wood
    residue,
    except
    as
    provided
    in
    paragraph
    (e)
    of
    this section.
    25.
    TLIA
    caused
    or
    allowed
    the
    emission
    of S02
    in excess
    of
    the
    applicable
    New
    Source
    Performance
    Standard,
    Section
    60.43(a)(2)
    of
    the Code
    of
    Federal
    Regulations,
    40
    CFR