OFFICE OF
[…] Respondent, and any officer, director, agent,
    or
    employee of the Respondent, as well
    as
    any
    successors or assigns of the Respondent. The
    Respondent shall not raise as a defense to
    any
    enforcement action
    taken pursuant
    to
    this Stipulation the failure of any of its officers, directors,
    agents,
    employees
    or
    successors
    or
    assigns
    to
    take such action as shall be required to comply
    with
    the provisions of
    this Stipulation.
    IlL
    IMPACT ON
    THE PUBLIC RESULTING FROM ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section 33(c) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/33(c)
    (2006), provides as follows:

    In making
    its orders and
    determinations, the Board
    shall take into consideration
    all the facts and
    circumstances
    bearing upon the reasonableness of the
    emissions,
    discharges, or deposits involved
    including,
    but
    not limited to:
    1.
    the character and
    degree
    of injury to,
    or
    interference
    with the protection
    of
    the health,
    general welfare
    and physical property of the people;
    2.
    the
    social and economic
    value
    of
    the pollution source;
    3.
    the suitability or unsuitability
    of the pollution source to the area in which
    it
    is
    located, including
    the question of priority of
    location
    in the
    area
    involved;
    4.
    the
    technical
    practicability and economic reasonableness of reducing or
    eliminating the emissions,
    discharges or
    deposits resulting from such
    pollution source; and
    5.
    any subsequent compliance.
    In
    response to these factors, the Complainant states the following:
    1.
    Human health and the environment were threatened by the Respondent’s
    violations.
    2.
    There is
    social and economic benefit
    to
    the facility.
    3.