RECE~VED
[…] and conditions of this permit. Any
    permit noncompliance constitutes a
    violation of the Clean Air Act and the
    Act, and is grounds for any or all of the
    following: enforcement action, permit
    termination, revocation and reissuance,
    modification, or denial of a permit
    renewal application Section
    39.5(7) (o) (i) of the Act
    The Permittee shall meet applicable
    requirements that become effective during
    the permit term in a timely manner unless
    an alternate schedule for compliance with
    the applicable requirement is
    established.
    19. Section 39.5 of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/39.5 (2002),
    provides, in relevant part, as follows:
    Clean Air Act Permit Program.
    ***
    (6) Prohibitions.
    8~

    (a) It shall be unlawful for any person to violate
    any terms or conditions of a permit issued
    under this Section, to operate any CAAPP
    source except in compliance with a permit
    issued by the Agency under this Section or to
    violate any other applicable requirements.
    All terms and conditions of a permit issued
    under this Section are enforceable by USEPA
    and citizens under the Clean Air Act, except
    those, if any, that are specifically
    designated as not being federally enforceable
    in the permit pursuant to paragraph 7(m) of
    this Section.
    ***
    (7) Permit Content.
    ***
    (o) Each CAAPP permit issued under subsection 10
    of this Section shall include provisions
    stating the following:
    i) Duty to comply. The permittee must comply
    with all terms and conditions of the