1. STATE OF ILLINOIS
[…] or (c) (2) (ii) shall report all exceedances on all
corrections and adjustments made to avoid an
exceedance as specified in Condition 7.1.10(d) (see
also 40 CFR 63.468(h)).
c. Pursuant to 40 CFR 63.468(f), each owner or operator
of a batch vapor or in-line solvent cleaning machine
complying with the provisions of Conditions 7.1.5(a)
and (b) (see also 40 CFR 63.463) shall submit an
annual report by February 1 of the year following the
one for which the reporting is being made. This
report shall include the requirements specified in
Conditions 7.1.10(c) (i) through (c) (iii) (see also 40
CFR 63.468(f) (1) through (f) (3)).
i. A signed statement from the facility owner or his
designee stating that, “All operators of solvent
cleaning machines have received training on the
proper operation of solvent cleaning machines and
their control devices sufficient to pass the test
required in Condition 7.1.5(d) (x) (see also 40 CFR
63.463(d) (10))” 40 CFR 63.468(f) (1).
ii. An estimate of solvent consumption for each
solvent cleaning machine during the reporting
period 40 CFR 63.468(f) (2)
iii. The reports required under Condition
7.1.10(c) (see also 40 CFR 63.468(f) and (g)) can
26